Chauffeured transfers in New Orleans · fixed price before you book
Transfers in New Orleans with the fare shown first
New Orleans arranges pre-booked transfers in New Orleans (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in New Orleans, each with its page
- Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)from US$10.021 min
- Lakeside Hospitalfrom US$30.1811 min
- East Jefferson General Hospitalfrom US$35.2214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents New Orleans requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in New Orleans and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in New Orleans
US$10.02
the cheapest route
1 min
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)
Prices by route
Guide prices in New Orleans, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)0.7 km · 1 minUS$10.02from
- Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → Lakeside Hospital10.8 km · 11 minUS$30.18from
- Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → East Jefferson General Hospital13.2 km · 14 minUS$35.22from
- New Orleans Lakefront Airport → French Market12.8 km · 17 minUS$35.78from
- New Orleans Lakefront Airport → University Medical Center New Orleans LCMC Health14 km · 16 minUS$37.30from
- New Orleans Lakefront Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, New Orleans14.3 km · 18 minUS$38.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY) | 0.7 km | 1 min | US$10.02 | See details |
| Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → Lakeside Hospital | 10.8 km | 11 min | US$30.18 | See details |
| Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport → East Jefferson General Hospital | 13.2 km | 14 min | US$35.22 | See details |
| New Orleans Lakefront Airport → French Market | 12.8 km | 17 min | US$35.78 | See details |
| New Orleans Lakefront Airport → University Medical Center New Orleans LCMC Health | 14 km | 16 min | US$37.30 | See details |
| New Orleans Lakefront Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, New Orleans | 14.3 km | 18 min | US$38.58 | See details |
Where we take you in New Orleans
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport
from US$10.02Airport
1 Terminal Dr, Kenner, LA 70062
See prices and book →New Orleans Lakefront Airport
from US$35.78Airport
6001 Stars and Stripes Blvd Suite 204, New Orleans, LA 70126
See prices and book →Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)
from US$10.02Station
Kenner, LA 70062, USA
See prices and book →National Railroad Passenger
from US$44.18Station
3319 Earhart Blvd, New Orleans, LA 70125
See prices and book →New Orleans Bus Station
from US$40.82Station
New Orleans, LA 70113, USA
See prices and book →Union Passenger Terminal
from US$40.82Station
1001 Loyola Ave, New Orleans, LA 70113
See prices and book →Westbank Exp at Wilty Terminal
from US$52.74Station
Gretna, LA 70053, USA
See prices and book →East Jefferson General Hospital
from US$35.22Hospital
4200 Houma Blvd, Metairie, LA 70006
See prices and book →Lakeside Hospital
from US$30.18Hospital
4700 S I-10 Service Rd W, Metairie, LA 70001
See prices and book →Manning Family Children's
from US$54.82Hospital
200 Henry Clay Ave, New Orleans, LA 70118
See prices and book →Ochsner Baptist - A Campus of Ochsner Medical Center
from US$44.18Hospital
2700 Napoleon Ave, New Orleans, LA 70115
See prices and book →Ochsner Medical Center - West Bank Campus
from US$64.74Hospital
2500 Belle Chasse Hwy, Gretna, LA 70056
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in New Orleans?
In New Orleans and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- New Orleans centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in New OrleansDrive with New Orleans in New Orleans
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to New Orleans?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with New Orleans?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in New Orleans?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in New Orleans, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car